866.423.1818

A Different Kind of Client Requires a Different Kind of Data

The Difference   |   About Us   |   Our Clients   |   Contact Us   |   Privacy Policy

Control of Your Personal Information

DataPartners believes that consumers should be in ultimate control over how and whether their personal information is used. This page describes all of your options regarding how you can regulate your personal information that may be possessed by DataPartners.

Our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy describes in detail exactly how we collect data, what we do with it, and all of your options to limit our use of your personal information.  Click HERE to review our Privacy Policy. If you reside in California, you may wish to click HERE to jump directly to the subsection of our Privacy Policy that describes your rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

Opting Out

If you would like to opt out from our databases (i.e., prevent us from sharing your personal information with third parties), click HERE and fill out the required information. Please provide as much information as possible, so that we can locate your records. You may also email your opt-out request to optout@datapartners.com or call us at toll-free at 866-423-1818.

Deletion Requests (California Residents Only)

If you are a California resident and you would like us to permanently delete your personal information from our databases, click HERE and fill out the required information. Please provide as much information as possible, so that we can locate your records. You may also email your deletion request to deletemyinfo@datapartners.com or call us at toll-free at 866-423-1818.

Information Requests (California Residents Only)

If you are a California resident and would like to receive information on categories or specific pieces of personal information we collect about you and the categories of third parties with whom we have shared your information in the last 12 months, click HERE and fill out the required information. Please provide as much information as possible, so that we can locate your records. You may also email your information request to requestmyinfo@datapartners.com or call us at toll-free at 866-423-1818.

Speak to a Marketing Data Expert About Your Next Campaign